Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kol-e Bakhtiaran

Map of Kol-e Bakhtiaran Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-e Bakhtyaran,Dolina Bakhtiaran,Kol-e Bakhtiaran,Kōl-e Bakhtīārān,drh bkhtyaran,درهٔ بختياران,کول بختیاران, Kōl-e Bakhtīārān

Kol-e Bakhtiaran

Welcome to the Kol-e Bakhtiaran google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Bakhtīārān. See Kol-e Bakhtiaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Bakhtīārān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kol-e Bakhtiaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kol-e Bakhtiaran
Places near Kol-e Bakhtiaran

Online Dating

Kol-e Bakhtiaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Bakhtiaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Bakhtiaran, Afghanistan