-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Hindu

Map of Koh-e Hindu Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khindu,Koh-e Hindu,Kohe Hendu,Kohe Henḏu,Kuh-e Hendu,Kōh-e Hindū,Kūh-e Hendū,kwh hndw,كوهٔ هندو,کوه هندو, Kōh-e Hindū

Koh-e Hindu

Welcome to the Koh-e Hindu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hindū. See Koh-e Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Hindu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70136/69.00569
  • Altitude: 2670 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hindu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hindu

Online Dating

Koh-e Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hindu, Afghanistan