Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Bagh-e Bala

Map of Bagh-e Bala Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Bala,Bāgh-e Bālā,باغ بالا, Bāgh-e Bālā

Bagh-e Bala

Welcome to the Bagh-e Bala google satellite map! This garden(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Bālā. See Bagh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bagh-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: garden(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Bala
Places near Bagh-e Bala

Online Dating

Bagh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Bala, Afghanistan