Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Bagkhan

Map of Bagkhan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Ghulam Haidar Khan,Bagh-e Ghulām Ḩaīdar Khān,Bagkhan,بگخن, Bagkhan


Welcome to the Bagkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagkhan. See Bagkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagkhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bagkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bagkhan
Places near Bagkhan

Online Dating

Bagkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagkhan, Afghanistan