Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaakhundzada,Qal`a Akhundzada,Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah,Qal`eh-ye Akhundzadeh,Qal‘a Ākhunḏzāḏa,Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūndzādah,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhūndzādeh,قلعۀ آخوندزاده, Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūndzādah

Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūndzādah. See Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūndzādah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah
Places near Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Akhundzadah, Afghanistan