Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan

Map of Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khundu,Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan,Qal‘ahchah-ye Khandān,قلعهٔ هندو, Qal‘ahchah-ye Khandān

Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan

Welcome to the Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ahchah-ye Khandān. See Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ahchah-ye Khandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan
Places near Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan

Online Dating

Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahchah-ye Khandan, Afghanistan