Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Merastun

Map of Merastun Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merastun,Meṟastūn,Mêrastūn,Riasat-e Marastun,Rīāsat-e Marastūn,مرستون, Mêrastūn


Welcome to the Merastun google satellite map! This facility is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêrastūn. See Merastun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêrastūn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Merastun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: facility
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Merastun
Places near Merastun

Online Dating

Merastun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Merastun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Merastun, Afghanistan