-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Waka Khwar

Map of Waka Khwar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakakhvar,Waka Khwar,Wakah Khwar,Wakah Khwaṟ,شيلۀ وكه, Waka Khwar

Waka Khwar

Welcome to the Waka Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waka Khwar. See Waka Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waka Khwar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Waka Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63389/69.76111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Waka Khwar
  •  
Places near Waka Khwar

Online Dating

Waka Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waka Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waka Khwar, Afghanistan