Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Cehelgazi Baba

Map of Cehelgazi Baba Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelgazi Bābā

Cehelgazi Baba

Welcome to the Cehelgazi Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cehelgazi Bābā. See Cehelgazi Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cehelgazi Bābā area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Cehelgazi Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Cehelgazi Baba
Places near Cehelgazi Baba
Ṟustamkhēl (0.2 km) Alikhēl (0.8 km) Tatang (1 km) Māhī Par (1 km) Kats-e Kāshif (1.3 km) Myāli Bābā Kalay (1.3 km) Bandī Chinār (1.6 km) Naghlu (1.6 km) Ūd Khēl (2.8 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.7 km) Līwān (3.8 km) Mūnḏay Chinār (3.9 km) Myā Khēl (4.3 km) Ḏah Ḏah (4.4 km) Wakah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Cehelgazi Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cehelgazi Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cehelgazi Baba, Afghanistan