-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Hisar

Map of Koh-e Hisar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khisar,Koh-e Hisar,Kohe Hesar,Kohe Ḩeşāṟ,Kuh-e Hesar,Kōh-e Ḩişār,Kūh-e Ḩeşār, Kōh-e Ḩişār

Koh-e Hisar

Welcome to the Koh-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩişār. See Koh-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82/68.96667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hisar
Sayyid Aḩmad Khēl (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā (5.9 km) Surkhā Khēl (6.7 km) Khānahhā-ye Hazārah (6.9 km) Badrahī (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (7.3 km) Şalāḩ Khēl (7.6 km) Deh Now-e Farzah (7.7 km) Bāghshādī (7.8 km) Malik Āghā Khēl (7.9 km) Qōl-e Karam (8.2 km) Ḩasan Darah (8.3 km) Sang-e Shāndah (8.5 km) Pā’īn Deh (8.5 km) Sāmusī (8.6 km) Kowkān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan