-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus

Map of Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus,Darah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs,Darrah Qal`a Tawus,Darrah-ye Qal`eh-ye Tawus,Darrah-ye Qal‘eh-ye Tāwūs,Darreh-ye Qal`eh-ye Tavus,Darreh-ye Qal‘eh-ye Ţāvūs,Kalatabus,Ḏaṟṟah Qal‘a Tāwūs, Darah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs

Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs. See Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70936/68.93172
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus
Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs-e Malang (0.6 km) Shēr Bāz Khēl (1.8 km) Khushkak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus (4.7 km) Chānak Khēl (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālay (5.4 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (5.8 km) Gird Bayd (5.9 km) Naz̧īm Khēl (6.2 km) ‘Alī Khēl (7.1 km) Sang-e Shāndah (7.2 km) Shakardarah (7.5 km) Qōl-e Ni‘mat (7.7 km) Kula (7.8 km) Darah-ye Afghānhā (8.5 km) Malik Āghā Khēl (8.7 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (8.7 km) Bāghshādī (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qal`ah-ye Tawus, Afghanistan