-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Paytowak

Map of Koh-e Paytowak Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pitavak,Koh-e Paytowak,Kohe Petawak,Kohe Petawāk,Kuh-e Petawak,Kōh-e Paytowak,Kūh-e Petawāk, Kōh-e Paytowak

Koh-e Paytowak

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytowak. See Koh-e Paytowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Paytowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69167/68.92
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytowak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytowak
Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs-e Malang (2 km) Khushkak (3.2 km) Shēr Bāz Khēl (3.5 km) Chānak Khēl (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus (5.9 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālay (6.1 km) Naz̧īm Khēl (6.8 km) ‘Alī Khēl (6.8 km) Darah-ye Afghānhā (7.7 km) Gird Bayd (7.9 km) Shakardarah (8.1 km) Kula (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badal (9.2 km) Sang-e Shāndah (9.2 km) Gil-e Surkh (9.3 km) Ghāzah (9.4 km) Qōl-e Ni‘mat (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytowak, Afghanistan