Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kotal-e Takhti

Map of Kotal-e Takhti Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Takhti,Kotale Takhti,Kowtal-e Takhte,Kowtal-e Takhti,Kōtal-e Takhtī,Kōtale Takhti,Pereval Kotali-Takhty, Kōtal-e Takhtī

Kotal-e Takhti

Welcome to the Kotal-e Takhti google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Takhtī. See Kotal-e Takhti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Takhtī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Takhti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Takhti
Places near Kotal-e Takhti
Khushkak (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badal (4.8 km) Gil-e Surkh (4.9 km) Darah-ye Afghānhā (5 km) ‘Alī Khēl (5.4 km) Darah-ye Kishtah (5.5 km) Kōtī Surkh (5.7 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (6 km) Allāh Qōlī (6 km) Chānak Khēl (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs-e Malang (6.3 km) Shēr Bāz Khēl (6.6 km) Sar-e Yakhdān (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālay (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩakīm (7 km) Ghāzah (7 km) Naz̧īm Khēl (7.2 km) Kūz Kêlay (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Takhti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Takhti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Takhti, Afghanistan