-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Chonari

Map of Koh-e Chonari Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chunari,Koh-e Chonari,Kohe Conari,Kohe Čonārī,Kuh-e Chenari,Kuh-e Chonari,Kōh-e Chonārī,Kūh-e Chenārī,Kūh-e Chonārī, Kōh-e Chonārī

Koh-e Chonari

Welcome to the Koh-e Chonari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chonārī. See Koh-e Chonari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chonārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chonari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72639/68.97028
  • Altitude: 3028 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chonari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chonari
Gird Bayd (2 km) Shēr Bāz Khēl (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus (2.7 km) Sang-e Shāndah (3.2 km) Qōl-e Ni‘mat (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālay (4 km) Chānak Khēl (4.3 km) Khushkak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs-e Malang (4.5 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (4.7 km) Malik Āghā Khēl (4.8 km) Naz̧īm Khēl (4.8 km) Bāghshādī (5 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (5.3 km) Badrahī (5.4 km) Deh-e Baghal-e Kōh (5.6 km) Shakardarah (5.6 km) ‘Arabhā (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chonari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chonari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chonari, Afghanistan