Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chanak Khel

Map of Chanak Khel Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canakkhel,Chanak Khel,Chanakkhel,Chanakkheyl,Chanakkheyl',Chanakkheyl’,Chānak Khēl,Chānakkheyl,Chānakkhēl,Čānakkhēl, Chānak Khēl

Chanak Khel

Welcome to the Chanak Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chānak Khēl. See Chanak Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chānak Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chanak Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chanak Khel
Places near Chanak Khel

Online Dating

Chanak Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chanak Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanak Khel, Afghanistan