Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kotal-e Sar Band

Map of Kotal-e Sar Band Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sar Band,Kotale Sarband,Kowtal-e Sarband,Kōtal-e Sar Band,Kōtale Saṟbanḏ,Pereval Sarband, Kōtal-e Sar Band

Kotal-e Sar Band

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sar Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sar Band. See Kotal-e Sar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sar Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Sar Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sar Band
Places near Kotal-e Sar Band

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sar Band, Afghanistan