Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh

Map of Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh,Kotale Raqol,Kowtal-e Raqol,Kowtal-e Raqowl,Kowtal-e Rāqowl,Kowtal-e Rāqōl,Kowtal-e Sanglakh,Kowtal-e Sanglākh,Kōtal-e Rāqōl Sang Lākh,Kōtale Ṟāqōl,Pereval Rakul',Pereval Rakul’,Sanglakh,Sanglākh, Kōtal-e Rāqōl Sang Lākh

Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rāqōl Sang Lākh. See Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rāqōl Sang Lākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3828 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh
Places near Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh
Wudī Khēl (5.7 km) Jêlgah (5.9 km) Qām-e Nūr (6.4 km) Qām-e Hazārahhā (6.8 km) Pasha’ī (7 km) Katah Khēl (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (7.4 km) Darwaysh Tulak (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Atam (7.5 km) Kōhbakī (7.8 km) Bēktut (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badal (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Gul (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Raqol Sang Lakh, Afghanistan