-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kotal-e Katah Khel

Map of Kotal-e Katah Khel Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Katah Khel,Kotale Katakhel,Kowtal-e Katakhel,Kowtal-e Katakheyl,Kowtal-e Katakhēl,Kōtal-e Katah Khēl,Kōtale Katakhēl,Pereval Katakheyl',Pereval Katakheyl’, Kōtal-e Katah Khēl

Kotal-e Katah Khel

Welcome to the Kotal-e Katah Khel google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Katah Khēl. See Kotal-e Katah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Katah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Katah Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.545/68.87472
  • Altitude: 3338 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Katah Khel
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Katah Khel
Katah Khēl (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (4.3 km) Jêlgah (4.5 km) Wudī Khēl (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Janḏah (5.1 km) Kōhbakī (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (5.3 km) Darwaysh Tulak (5.6 km) Pasha’ī (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Atam (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.9 km) Qām-e Nūr (6 km) Qām-e Hazārahhā (6.1 km) Kajāb (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Gul (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Katah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Katah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Katah Khel, Afghanistan