-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qam-e Nur

Map of Qam-e Nur Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kami-Nur,Qam-e Nur,Qame Nowr,Qame Nur,Qām-e Nūr,Qāme Nowr,Qāme Nūṟ, Qām-e Nūr

Qam-e Nur

Welcome to the Qam-e Nur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qām-e Nūr. See Qam-e Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qām-e Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qam-e Nur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57917/68.92472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qam-e Nur
  •  
Places near Qam-e Nur
Qām-e Nūr (0 km) Qām-e Hazārahhā (0.8 km) Wudī Khēl (1.7 km) Pasha’ī (2 km) Jêlgah (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.4 km) Sar-e Yakhdān (2.6 km) Bēktut (2.6 km) Paghmān (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Atam (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Umar (2.8 km) Chandal Bā’ī (2.9 km) Safēdān (3 km) Allāh Qōlī (3 km) Darwaysh Tulak (3.2 km) Kōtī Surkh (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Gul (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Qam-e Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qam-e Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qam-e Nur, Afghanistan