Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Baba Qol

Map of Baba Qol Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Qol,Babakul',Babakul’,Babaqol,Babaqowl,Bābaqowl,Bābaqōl,Bābā Qōl, Bābā Qōl

Baba Qol

Welcome to the Baba Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Qōl. See Baba Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Baba Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Baba Qol
Places near Baba Qol

Online Dating

Baba Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Qol, Afghanistan