Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalanavali-Chikhil'tan,Kalanavali-Chikhil’tan,Qal`a Nawe Ceheltan,Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan,Qal`eh-ye Naw-e Cheheltan,Qal‘a Nawe Čeheltan,Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Chehel Tan,Qal‘eh-ye Nāw-e Cheheltan, Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Chehel Tan

Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Chehel Tan. See Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Chehel Tan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Chehel Tan, Afghanistan