-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Jandah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jandah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhanda,Qal`a Janda,Qal`ah-ye Jandah,Qal`eh-ye Janda,Qal`eh-ye Jandah,Qal‘a Janda,Qal‘ah-ye Jandah,Qal‘eh-ye Janda,Qal‘eh-ye Jandah, Qal‘ah-ye Jandah

Qal`ah-ye Jandah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jandah. See Qal`ah-ye Jandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.505/68.90056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jandah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jandah
Qal‘ah-ye Janḏah (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.9 km) Kūtsah (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1.5 km) Katah Khēl (2 km) Bāzī Khēl (2.3 km) Ḩājī Subḩān Kêlay (3.1 km) Atam Khēl (3.5 km) Arghandih-e Pā’in (4.1 km) Bādām Qōl (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadīq (4.2 km) Islām Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Arghandeh (4.5 km) Kōhbakī (4.6 km) Chowkī (4.7 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.8 km) Myā Khēl (5.4 km) Yakah Shahīd (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jandah, Afghanistan