-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah Naw

Map of Qal`ah Naw Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah Naw,Qal`eh Naw,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah Nāw,Qal‘eh Naw, Qal‘ah Nāw

Qal`ah Naw

Welcome to the Qal`ah Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Nāw. See Qal`ah Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55949/68.93501
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Naw
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Naw
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Atam (0.4 km) Pasha’ī (0.4 km) Bēktut (0.7 km) Darwaysh Tulak (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Gul (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (1.1 km) Jêlgah (1.4 km) Wudī Khēl (1.6 km) Qām-e Hazārahhā (1.6 km) Kajāb (1.6 km) Seh Gunbad (1.9 km) Khwājah-ye Lakaṉ (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Umar (2.3 km) Qām-e Nūr (2.4 km) Qāẕī Khēl (2.4 km) Kōhbakī (2.5 km) Lāchī Khēl (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Naw, Afghanistan