-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasheykhmar,Qal`a Sekhmir,Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir,Qal`eh-ye Sheykhmir,Qal‘a Šēkhmīr,Qal‘ah-ye Shaykh Mīr,Qal‘eh-ye Sheykhmīr, Qal‘ah-ye Shaykh Mīr

Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shaykh Mīr. See Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shaykh Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57806/68.97806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir
Qal‘ah-ye Shaykh Mīr (0 km) Bāgh-e Tapah (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adē (0.9 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (1.1 km) Tūlāt (1.1 km) Chāwul Khēl (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tātī (1.4 km) Pushtah (1.4 km) Pas-e Pushtah (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩabat (1.6 km) Darah-ye Zargar (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Saynō (2 km) Safēdān (2 km) Nādir Khēl (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āqā (2.2 km) Chandal Bā’ī (2.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shaykh Mir, Afghanistan