-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kalan,Darah-ye Kalān,Darra-Kalan,Darrah Kalan,Darrah-ye Kalan,Darrah-ye Kalān,Darreh-ye Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalān,Ḏaṟṟah Kalān, Darah-ye Kalān

Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān. See Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74723/68.98967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kalan
Sang-e Shāndah (0.5 km) Gird Bayd (0.9 km) Malik Āghā Khēl (1.9 km) Qōl-e Ni‘mat (2 km) Bāghshādī (2.2 km) Badrahī (2.5 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (2.5 km) Deh-e Baghal-e Kōh (3.1 km) ‘Arabhā (3.6 km) Deh-e Mīānah (4.3 km) Khāk-e Shahīdān (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān (4.9 km) Baydak (4.9 km) Chalwarnī (5 km) Deh-e Now (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārah (5.3 km) Shēr Bāz Khēl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan