Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chowki

Map of Chowki Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawki,Chauki,Chawki,Chawkī,Chowki,Chowkī,Čawki, Chowkī


Welcome to the Chowki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowkī. See Chowki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chowki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chowki
Places near Chowki

Online Dating

Chowki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowki, Afghanistan