Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Shat Khanah

Map of Shat Khanah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhtana,Satkhana,Shat Khanah,Shatkhana,Shatkhaneh,Shāt Khānah,Shātkhāna,Shātkhāneh,Šātkhāna, Shāt Khānah

Shat Khanah

Welcome to the Shat Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāt Khānah. See Shat Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāt Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shat Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Shat Khanah
Places near Shat Khanah

Online Dating

Shat Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shat Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shat Khanah, Afghanistan