Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Sangar Watai

Map of Sangar Watai Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangarvutay,Sangar Watai,Sangar Waṯaī,Sangar Wotay, Sangar Waṯaī

Sangar Watai

Welcome to the Sangar Watai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar Waṯaī. See Sangar Watai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar Waṯaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sangar Watai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sangar Watai
Places near Sangar Watai

Online Dating

Sangar Watai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangar Watai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar Watai, Afghanistan