Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Tund Darah

Map of Tund Darah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tonddarreh,Tund Darah,Tundara,Tunḏaṟa, Tund Darah

Tund Darah

Welcome to the Tund Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tund Darah. See Tund Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tund Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tund Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tund Darah
Places near Tund Darah
Kalā (0.5 km) Angūrak (0.6 km) Ḩājī Aḩmad Gul Kalā (0.8 km) Qaryah-ye Mār Gīrān (0.9 km) Sāmuk Kêlay (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Chōnaghar (1.2 km) Pās Kêlay (1.3 km) Lōy Kêlay (1.5 km) Qāsim Khān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kākar Khēl (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz-e Tūt (1.9 km) Gul Ḩaīdar Kalā (2 km) Şāḩib Jān Kalā (2.2 km) Kaj Darah (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Samandar (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Barāt Khān (2.8 km) Tāīzō Kêlay (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Tund Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tund Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tund Darah, Afghanistan