Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Dogabad

Map of Dogabad Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dogabad,Doghabad,Dughabad,Dōghābād,Dūghābād,dwgh abad,دوغ آباد,Ḏōghābāḏ, Dogabad


Welcome to the Dogabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dogabad. See Dogabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dogabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dogabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dogabad
Places near Dogabad

Online Dating

Dogabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dogabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dogabad, Afghanistan