Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Pel Ghar

Map of Pel Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pel'gar,Gora Pel’gar,Pel Ghar,Pēl Ghar,Pēl Ghār,پېل غر, Pēl Ghar

Pel Ghar

Welcome to the Pel Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pēl Ghar. See Pel Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pēl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pel Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2532 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pel Ghar
Places near Pel Ghar

Online Dating

Pel Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pel Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pel Ghar, Afghanistan