Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kala Ghar

Map of Kala Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalagar,Kala Ghar,Kalā Ghar,کلا غر, Kalā Ghar

Kala Ghar

Welcome to the Kala Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā Ghar. See Kala Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kala Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2373 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kala Ghar
Places near Kala Ghar

Online Dating

Kala Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala Ghar, Afghanistan