Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Murchal Ghar

Map of Murchal Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murchal'gar,Gora Murchal’gar,Murcal Ghar,Murchal Ghar,Murčal Ghar,مرچل غر, Murchal Ghar

Murchal Ghar

Welcome to the Murchal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murchal Ghar. See Murchal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murchal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Murchal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2542 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Murchal Ghar
Places near Murchal Ghar

Online Dating

Murchal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murchal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murchal Ghar, Afghanistan