Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Baran

Map of Koh-e Baran Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Baran,Koh-e Baran,Kohe Baran,Kohe Bāṟān,Kuh-e Baran,Kōh-e Bārān,Kūh-e Bārān,کوه باران, Kōh-e Bārān

Koh-e Baran

Welcome to the Koh-e Baran google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bārān. See Koh-e Baran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bārān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Baran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baran
Places near Koh-e Baran
Gōsfand Darah (2.2 km) Taghar (2.9 km) Taghar-e Suflá (3.3 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad-‘Alī Khān (3.7 km) Kamālō Kalā (4.1 km) Takar Kalā (4.2 km) Kalā (4.3 km) Mīrzā Khān Kārēz (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Ākhūndān (5.2 km) Darwāzah-ye Khōrd (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rām ul Haq (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wāḩid (5.6 km) But Khāk (5.6 km) Mābīn Deh (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khāngal (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şūfī Wāgil (5.9 km) ‘Aynak (5.9 km) Qabrghah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baran, Afghanistan