Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Atal Ghar

Map of Atal Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atal Ghar,Aṯal Ghar,Gora Atal'gar,Gora Atal’gar,اټل غر, Aṯal Ghar

Atal Ghar

Welcome to the Atal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṯal Ghar. See Atal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṯal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Atal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2534 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Atal Ghar
Places near Atal Ghar

Online Dating

Atal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atal Ghar, Afghanistan