Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gaw Band

Map of Gaw Band Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gav Band,Gaw Band,Gawband,Gora Gavband,Gāv Band,Gāw Band,Gāwbanḏ, Gāw Band

Gaw Band

Welcome to the Gaw Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Band. See Gaw Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaw Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3949 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gaw Band
Places near Gaw Band
Dzanghūzaī (7.6 km) Ṟāndah Khēl (9.5 km) Rājān (9.7 km) Gurgī Maīdān (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Gaw Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Band, Afghanistan