-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Miran

Map of Qal`ah-ye Miran Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Miran,Qal‘ah-ye Mīrān,Verek,Werek, Qal‘ah-ye Mīrān

Qal`ah-ye Miran

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīrān. See Qal`ah-ye Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Miran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32722/69.085
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Miran
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Miran
Verek (0 km) ‘Alī Khēl (1.1 km) Nishān Kalā (1.7 km) ‘Alī Khēl (2.1 km) Baydak (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishān (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lukū (3.6 km) Namūnīāz (4.1 km) Shābī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Miran, Afghanistan