-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kowdi

Map of Kowdi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawdi,Kowdi,Kowdī,Kowḏī,Razvaliny Kaudi, Kowḏī

Kowdi

Welcome to the Kowdi google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowḏī. See Kowdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34278/69.07306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kowdi
  •  
Places near Kowdi

Online Dating

Kowdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowdi, Afghanistan