Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Tor Wersek Ghar

Map of Tor Wersek Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torversekgar,Tor Wersek Ghar,Tor Wěrsěk Ghar,Towr Wersek Ghar,Tōr Wêrsêk Ghar, Tōr Wêrsêk Ghar

Tor Wersek Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Wersek Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Wêrsêk Ghar. See Tor Wersek Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Wêrsêk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Wersek Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2347 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tor Wersek Ghar
Places near Tor Wersek Ghar

Online Dating

Tor Wersek Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Wersek Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Wersek Ghar, Afghanistan