Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Sorbog

Map of Sorbog Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sorbog,Sorbog,Surbug,Sōrbōg,Sōṟbōg,Sūrbūg, Sōrbōg


Welcome to the Sorbog google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrbōg. See Sorbog photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrbōg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sorbog
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2501 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sorbog
Places near Sorbog

Online Dating

Sorbog Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorbog, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorbog, Afghanistan