Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Burj-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Burj-e Surkh Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Burdzhi-Surkh,Koh-e Burj-e Surkh,Kohe Burje Surkh,Kohe Buṟje Suṟkh,Kuh-e Borj-e Sorkh,Kuh-e Burje Surkh,Kōh-e Burj-e Surkh,Kūh-e Borj-e Sorkh,Kūh-e Burje Surkh, Kōh-e Burj-e Surkh

Koh-e Burj-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Burj-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Burj-e Surkh. See Koh-e Burj-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Burj-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Burj-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2587 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Burj-e Surkh
Places near Koh-e Burj-e Surkh

Online Dating

Koh-e Burj-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Burj-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Burj-e Surkh, Afghanistan