Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashagasi,Qal'eh Saghasi,Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi,Qal`eh-ye Shaghasi,Qal‘ah-ye Shāghāsī,Qal‘eh-ye Shāghāsī,Qal’eh Šāghāsi, Qal‘ah-ye Shāghāsī

Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shāghāsī. See Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shāghāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shaghasi, Afghanistan