-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamukhammed-Vayskhan,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan,Qal`eh Mohammed-wayskhan,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Wayskhan,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Waīs Khān,Qal‘eh Moḩammeḏ-wayskhān,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad Wayskhān, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Waīs Khān

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Waīs Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Waīs Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38574/69.1361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Wais Khan, Afghanistan