Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Bawar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bawar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabavar,Qal`ah-ye Bawar,Qal`eh Bawar,Qal`eh-ye Bawar,Qal‘ah-ye Bāwar,Qal‘eh Bāwaṟ,Qal‘eh-ye Bāwar, Qal‘ah-ye Bāwar

Qal`ah-ye Bawar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāwar. See Qal`ah-ye Bawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bawar
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bawar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Bawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bawar, Afghanistan