Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Ja`far

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ja`far Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhafar,Qal`ah-ye Ja`far,Qal`eh Ja`far,Qal`eh-ye Ja`far,Qal‘ah-ye Ja‘far,Qal‘eh Ja‘faṟ,Qal‘eh-ye Ja‘far, Qal‘ah-ye Ja‘far

Qal`ah-ye Ja`far

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ja`far google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ja‘far. See Qal`ah-ye Ja`far photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ja‘far area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ja`far
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ja`far
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ja`far

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ja`far Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Ja`far, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ja`far, Afghanistan