-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Dawud Ghar

Map of Dawud Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da'ud Ghar,Davud Ghar,Dawud Ghar,Dāvūd Ghar,Dāwūd Ghar,Gora Daudgar,Tor Ghar,Tōṟ Ghaṟ,Ḏā’ūḏ Ghaṟ, Dāwūd Ghar

Dawud Ghar

Welcome to the Dawud Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāwūd Ghar. See Dawud Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāwūd Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dawud Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42528/69.14667
  • Altitude: 2117 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Dawud Ghar
  •  
Places near Dawud Ghar

Online Dating

Dawud Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dawud Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawud Ghar, Afghanistan