-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay

Map of Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhi-Barantay,Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay,Kōh-e Shākh-e Barantay,Sakhe Barantay,Shakh-e Barantay,Shākh-e Barantay,Šākhe Barantay, Kōh-e Shākh-e Barantay

Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh-e Barantay. See Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh-e Barantay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42722/69.215
  • Altitude: 2718 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh-e Barantay, Afghanistan