-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Chehel Sotun

Map of Koh-e Chehel Sotun Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chikhil'sutun,Gora Chikhil’sutun,Koh-e Chehel Sotun,Kohe Cehelsotun,Kohe Čehelsotūn,Kuh-e Chehelsetun,Kuh-e Chehelsotun,Kōh-e Chehel Sotūn,Kūh-e Chehelsetūn,Kūh-e Chehelsotūn, Kōh-e Chehel Sotūn

Koh-e Chehel Sotun

Welcome to the Koh-e Chehel Sotun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chehel Sotūn. See Koh-e Chehel Sotun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chehel Sotūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chehel Sotun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46694/69.1725
  • Altitude: 2282 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chehel Sotun
  •  

Online Dating

Koh-e Chehel Sotun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chehel Sotun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chehel Sotun, Afghanistan