Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Maidan-e Buzkashi

Map of Maidan-e Buzkashi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan-e Buzkashi,Maydane Buzkashi,Maydāne Buzkashi,Maīdān-e Buzkashī,Meydan-e Bozkoshi,Meydān-e Bozkoshī,mydan bzkshy,ميدانٔ بزكشی,میدان بزکشی, Maīdān-e Buzkashī

Maidan-e Buzkashi

Welcome to the Maidan-e Buzkashi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān-e Buzkashī. See Maidan-e Buzkashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān-e Buzkashī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Maidan-e Buzkashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Maidan-e Buzkashi
Places near Maidan-e Buzkashi

Online Dating

Maidan-e Buzkashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan-e Buzkashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan-e Buzkashi, Afghanistan