Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasheykhkha,Qal'a Sekhha,Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha,Qal`eh-ye Shekha,Qal`eh-ye Sheykhha,Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhhā,Qal‘eh-ye Sheykhhā,Qal‘eh-ye Shēkhā,Qal’a Šēkhhā,Shaykhan,Shaykhān,شیخان,قلعۀ شیخ ها, Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhhā

Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhhā. See Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhhā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shaykhha, Afghanistan